Lineup for Southwest Terror Fest announced

The second-annual Southwest Terror Fest has just announced its full list of confirmed musicians set to play over the October weekend.

The “Year of The Snake” fest is set to take place October 10th through the 13th at The Rock in Tuscon, Arizona, and here’s how the promoters billed the event,

A fully DIY undertaking booked by musicians, for musicians, the SOUTHWEST TERROR FEST is a low-priced, four-day event featuring an intense conglomeration of acts; its goal, to draw extreme music fans from all ages from the Southwestern United States and beyond.

You can view a complete list of musicians here.

Thursday @ The Rock: Doors at 6:00

Side Stage:
7:00 – Anakim (AZ)
8:00 – Godhunter (AZ)
9:00 – Demon Lung (NV)
10:05 – Ancestors (CA)

Main Stage:
6:30 – Goatroper (AZ)
7:30 – Vanish Twin (AZ)
8:30 – Sierra (CANADA)
9:30 – Pinkish Black (TX)
10:45 – Kylesa (GA)

Friday @ The Rock: Doors at 3:00

Main Stage:
4:00 – Evasion
5:00 – Kvasura
6:00 – Sovereign (PHX)
7:00 – Necrambulant (PHX)
8:00 – Transient (OR)
9:00 – Vehemence (PHX)
10:00 – Landmine Marathon (PHX)
11:00 – Sacred Reich (PHX)

Side Stage:
3:30 – Napalm Strike
4:30 – Eight Legged Horse
5:30 – Casket Birth
6:30 – Lethal Dosage
7:30 – Our Daily Trespasses
8:30 – Angelic To Ashes
9:30 – Cave Dweller (PHX)
10:30 – Magguts

Saturday @ The Rock: Doors at 1:00

Main Stage:
2:00 – Acidalia
3:00 – Bhorelord (CA)
4:00 – Skulldron (NM)
5:00 – Aseethe (IA)
6:00 – Crankbait (AR)
7:00 – Deathkings (CA)
8:00 – SubRosa (UT)
9:00 – Dog Shredder (WA)
10:00 – Helms Alee (WA)
11:00 – Red Fang (OR)

Side Stage:
1:30 – Destroy Her
2:30 – Conqueror Worm
3:30 – Oryx (NM)
4:30 – Ladybird (PHX)
5:30 – Goya (PHX)
6:30 – Methra
7:30 – Funerary (PHX)
8:30 – North
9:30 – Sorxe (PHX)
10:30 – Thorncaster

Sunday @ The Rock: Doors at 1:00

Main Stage:
2:00 – Freedom Assault
3:00 – Berith (PHX)
4:00 – Biocidio (PHX)
5:00 – American Standards (PHX)
6:00 – Sorrower (PHX)
7:00 – Seas Will Rise (PHX)
8:00 – Theories (WA)
9:00 – Lost Lands (CA)
10:00 – Children Of God (CA)
11:00 – Early Graves (CA)

Side Stage:
1:30 – SLUG.
2:30 – Get A Grip
3:30 – Wookiee Rage
4:30 – Swamp Wolf (FLG)
5:30 – Sex Prisoner
6:30 – Magnum Force (PHX)
7:30 – ACxDC (CA)
8:30 – Inoculara
9:30 – Territory
10:30 – Gat Rot



One Comment

Leave A Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.