Riot Fest announces full schedule

Riot Fest has released their full schedule of set times for all bands on all stages. The three days of bands upon bands upon bands in Chicago with a carnival and freak show is headlined by Nine Inch Nails, Queens of the Stone Age, and freaking Jawbreaker, who have reunited after a 21 year hiatus.

A handful of bands will be playing full album sets, including Wu Tang Clan, The Lawrence Arms, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Dinosaur Jr., Bayside, and everyone’s favorite crotchety old man that can’t take a punch, Danzig.

Tickets Check out the full schedule below and see if you can get through it without your brain melting from being over-inundated with rad. FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2017

1. RIOT STAGE
8:30-10:00p NINE INCH NAILS
6:05-7:05p MINISTRY
3:55-4:55p BUZZCOCKS
2:15-3:00p LIARS
12:35-1:20p TOBACCO

2. ROOTS STAGE
7:10-8:25p NEW ORDER
5:00-6:00p DEATH FROM ABOVE
3:05-3:50p X
1:25-2:10p INVSN
12:00-12:30p SKATING POLLY

3. RISE STAGE
7:25-8:25p VIC MENSA
5:45-6:45p DIRTY HEADS
4:05-5:05p ACTION BRONSON
2:45-3:30p SAUL WILLIAMS
1:45-2:15p WARM BREW
12:45-1:15p HDBEENDOPE

4. RADICALS STAGE
8:30-9:30p A DAY TO REMEMBER
7:00-8:00p MAYDAY PARADE performing A Lesson In Romantics
5:30-6:30p THE STORY SO FAR
4:15-5:00p STATE CHAMPS
3:00-3:45p FOUR YEAR STRONG
1:50-2:30p SLEEP ON IT

5. “YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE
7:30-8:30p NOTHING MORE
6:20-7:00p THE CRIBS
5:10-5:50p CHON
4:00-4:40p THE HOTELIER
3:00-3:30p RADAR STATE
2:00-2:30p SEAWAY
1:00-1:30p LIKE PACIFIC
12:00-12:30p GRAYSCALE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017

1. RIOT STAGE
8:45-10:00p QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE
6:35-7:35p GOGOL BORDELLO
4:25-5:25p FIDLAR
2:45-3:30p GBH
1:05-1:50p PEACHES

2. ROOTS STAGE
7:40-8:40p AT THE DRIVE IN
5:30-6:30p DANZIG performing Danzig III: How the Gods Kill
3:35-4:20p DEAD CROSS
1:55-2:40p BLACK PISTOL FIRE
12:15-1:00p RVIVR

3. RISE STAGE
8:45-9:45p TAKING BACK SUNDAY
7:00-8:00p NEW FOUND GLORY
5:30-6:30p THE LAWRENCE ARMS performing Oh! Calcutta!
4:00-5:00p BAYSIDE performing The Walking Wounded
2:30-3:30p KNUCKLE PUCK
1:15-2:00p THE SMITH STREET BAND

4. RADICALS STAGE
8:00-9:00p WU-TANG CLAN performing Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)
6:20-7:20p MIKE D (DJ SET)
4:40-5:40p BAD BRAINS
3:15-4:00p SHABAZZ PALACES
1:45-2:45p FISHBONE performing Truth and Soul
12:30-1:15p SLAVES

5. “YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE
8:15-9:15p STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO
7:00-7:45p LUCKY CHOPS
6:00-6:30p THE REGRETTES
5:00-5:30p POTTY MOUTH
4:00-4:30p GIN RUMMY
3:00-3:30p COLD BEAT
2:00-2:30p LA ARMADA
1:00-1:30p TURNSPIT

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2017

1. RIOT STAGE
8:45-10:00p JAWBREAKER
6:35-7:35p DINOSAUR JR. performing You’re Living All Over Me
4:25-5:25p CAP’N JAZZ
2:15-3:15p THAT DOG. performing Retreat From the Sun
12:40-1:20p BEACH SLANG

2. ROOTS STAGE
7:40-8:40p PROPHETS OF RAGE
5:30-6:30p PENNYWISE
3:20-4:20p THE MIGHTY MIGHTY BOSSTONES performing Let’s Face It
1:25-2:10p HOT WATER MUSIC
12:00-12:35p ENGINE 88

3. RISE STAGE
7:40-8:40p M.I.A
6:00-7:00p TV ON THE RADIO
4:20-5:20p BUILT TO SPILL performing Keep It Like A Secret
3:00-3:45p THE ORWELLS
2:00-2:30p DESSA
1:00-1:30p DOWNTOWN BOYS

4. RADICALS STAGE
8:15-9:15p PARAMORE
6:45-7:30p BEST COAST
5:30-6:15p MINUS THE BEAR
4:15-5:00p THE MENZINGERS
3:00-3:45p SAY ANYTHING
1:45-2:30p REAL FRIENDS
12:45-1:15p KITTEN FOREVER

5. “YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE
8:30-9:30p ANDREW W.K.
7:15-8:00p GWAR
6:00-6:45p MAD CADDIES
5:00-5:30p THE FLATLINERS
4:00-4:30p VERSUS
3:00-3:30p THE VOLUPTUOUS HORROR OF KAREN BLACK
2:00-2:30p CULTURE ABUSE
1:00-1:30p UPSET


Add Jawbreaker to My Radar   Add to My Radar

Leave A Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.